Chamar, Satnami, Mochhi, Arakh,Buna41257815
Brahman35899117
Ahir/Yadav34427192
Vaishya,Bania, Khatri, Arora, Marwadi, Patel31244032
Rajput30339632
Jat29036912
Shaikh, Pathan, Sayyid, Moghal, Turk, Arain21820599
Sikhs16259744
Kunbi/Kurmi14505384
Kachhi/Koiri/Koeri11558250
Balmiki, Churha, Bhangi,Dom , Mahar, Matang, Mang11222282
Teli10301803
Gond8327937
Julaha7838529
Kumhar7732595
Kahar6960355
Nai6873129
Buddhists6387500
Lodha6314725
Baghbhan/Mali/Saini6263701
Pasi5920109
Koli5490118
Lohar5468152
Gujar5319833
Gadaria5140966
Kashmiri5129810
Dhobi5037954
Dosadh4195513
Bhoi/Kewat3989214
Kayastha3805101
Bhil Tribal Groups3572068
Barhai3545556
Mina3438898
Bhumihar Brahman3369064
Jains3352706
Dhanuk3208789
Kalwar3177785
Lunia3027732
Mallah2855821
Bhuinhar2765602
Swami, Charan, Bagri,Fakir2755126
Sonar2749379
Qussab, Chik, Khatik2529120
Dhuniya/Bahna/Pinjara2528870
Sindhis1500000
Murao2385610
Musahar2275527
Kandu1903456
Bhar1892872
Balai1874308
Megh1790188
Gujjar1564693
Darzi1547130
Mal1507508
Tarkhan1494760
Ho1344670
Bhuiya1287920
Nagarchi1263003
Silpkar1258879
Gosain1170806
Kahar/Jhiwar1143388
Bharbhunja1128476
Basor, Dharkar. Turi1090652
Kanet1085396
Khati1081795
Ad Dharmi1054389
Bhat1011908
Halwai950050
Nat937428
Kunjra931233
Dhimar915084
Kol901636
Jogi894229
Viswakarma885912
Rathia852384
Kawar841026
Bind840663
Gonrhi813582
Banjara754794
Meo708511
Daroga708472
Qazi706399
Khatwa695940
Kamboh645144
Bairwa644437
Taga640256
Tamboli/Barai636247
Gaddi630996
Chhimba595501
Koch573862
Ramdasia558706
Thori555312
Beldar548573
Bairagi547485
Gangauta538910
Kirar533769
Rabari522456
Manihar519500
Dhakad504527
Sainthwar490386

Sahariya487232
Rawat479197
Ghirath469083
Bishnoi464271
Mazhabi458888
Kalal442812
Kharwar435019
Dangi407685
Baiga378749
Bari369080
Bhisti366969
Rajwar356055
Halba354853
Awan351144
Chhipa335212
Goriya334688
Sondhi314514
Ganda307749
Khangar306275
Bazigar298876
Makhmi292371
Tharu284450
Kaibartta283416
Amant282352
Naik276919
Ghatwar274307
Baori270081
Koshti265248
Biar263437
Dogra263217
Sudhan259285
Machhi258612
Sirvi257398
Lohara253633
Ghasi231672
Bharia Bhumia230202
Mahratta230182
Gara229896
Gauda225609
Mirasi222771
Ghosi216406
Mussalli214280
Kharia213565
Bhoyar211562
Sansi210442
Bhogta205762
Dusar205204
Bhumij204856
Mahtam200971
Tiyar189372
Bafinda188516
Balti178892
Bhattra176604
Thathera175694
Bauri154671
Binjhia153196
Mahli151879
Barela145594
Bedia145202
Dholi143652
Katia143515
Hari139664
Yashkun136684
Vaddar133844
Kadia133804
Deshwali132662
Kanjar131420
Mangrik129582
Panika121446
Boria121090
Karwal119459
Malto118981
Sargara118819
Agaria118202
Bhaina116397
Chain115420
Majji111264
Saur111057
Dakot110759
Anjna Choudhari110500
Rangrez110409
Kir109227
Loda106909
Panka105601
Saora104926
Chero104173
Merat103791
Ahar102543
Jaunsari102522
Jhojha102522
Patwa102093
Rawal101571
Khetauri101254
Aheria100541
Korku100170
Namasudra100060
Dhangar100056
Gola100020
Bagdi100000
Mahishya95000
Rajbangshi95000
Mahyavanshi94000

Back to theAD2000 home page

Webmaster
7/24/97